Products

Home > Products > Sorbitan fatty acid esters
surfactants_off
Plasticzers_off
fattyesters_on

Fatty Esters

Fatty acid ester is chemical compound manufactured by ester reaction of naturally existing carboxyl acid and alcohol.
We have various reaction facilities for production by volumes. Moreover, we also produce excellent, high quality ester by segregation and purification of low grade alcohol ester.

Product Type


· Alcohol Fatty acid esters(Methyl, Butyl, Octyl, Propyl, Lauryl)
· PEG Esters
· Polyol Esters
· Glycerol Esters
· Sorbitan fatty acid Esters

Fatty Esters

Fatty acid ester is chemical compound manufactured by ester reaction of naturally existing carboxyl acid and alcohol.
We have various reaction facilities for production by volumes. Moreover, we also produce excellent, high quality ester by segregation and purification of low grade alcohol ester.

Product Type


· Alcohol Fatty acid esters(Methyl, Butyl, Octyl, Propyl, Lauryl)
· PEG Esters
· Polyol Esters
· Glycerol Esters
· Sorbitan fatty acid Esters
1
2
3
4
5-off
Product NameChemical NameSPECIFICATION 
AppearanceColor (G, max)Acid Value
ES-SMLSorbitan monolaurateOily Liquid810
ES-SMPSorbitan monopalmitateWaxy solid610
ES-SMOSorbitan monooleateOily Liquid810
ES-STOSorbitan trioleateOily Liquid810
ES-SMSSorbitan monostearateWaxy solid610

Application

·Fiber lubricant, softner, Antistatic agent for plastic & other high molecular product
·Cutting lubricant emulsifier, Dispersant for ink, pigment
·Defoamer, Additive for cutting lubricants, Emulsifier & dispersant for emulsion paints
·Emulsifier, solubilizer, lubricant and detergent in textiles
·Mild detergent and solubilizer in cosmetics
·Solubilizer for flavors, dispersant
·Emulsifier, oil additive and corrosion inhibitor, wetting agent, lubricant, softener, antistat
·A w/o emulsifier. Used in creams, lotions and ointments
·Pigment-dispersing aid in lipsticks, makeup, works with unsaturates